Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Saltwater pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Horseback riding Diving Fishing Canoeing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located only 0.9 km from the Beach Ferry, Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa Deshaies includes a spacious garden with a swimming pool for a more entertaining stay. Offering a swimming pool, the property invites guests to visit the Deshaies Botanical Garden, located approximately a 10-minute ride away.
The Leroux Beach is merely 0.6 km away.
Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa welcomes you with pool views. The Deshaies accommodation includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a washing machine. A hairdryer and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
The Deshaies villa includes a fully furnished kitchen, offering an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Au Bon Accueil is a restaurant serving Caribbean dishes 16 minutes on foot from the Deshaies property. The Deshaies holiday home is also in close proximity to Leroux 2 bus station. Guests can enjoy canoeing, hiking, and horseback riding, or relax in a hot tub.
- Local attractions
- Caraibe Evasion1204 km
- Leroux Beach531 km
- Plage de Petite Anse445 km
- de Deshaies Botanical Garden2880 km
- Notre-Dame de l'Assomption4652 km
- Beach Ferry832 km
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet49 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Saltwater pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Jacuzzi
- Diving
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Fishing
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa?
Guests of Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa is $141. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Au Bon Accueil (a mere 1.3 km away). - ❓
Does Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa?
Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa offers a kitchen featuring a refrigerator, a stovetop, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Deshaies include de Deshaies Botanical Garden and Beach Ferry, which are situated 3.2 and 0.9 km from Les Ti Kaz A Pape Villa respectively. Additionally, Leroux Beach (0.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.